?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 December 2007 @ 05:55 pm
01.  
Hey everyone! I'm really happy to finally make my first post in the community. I hope you'll enjoy it too.
Thanks to everyone who already joined the commmunity. ♥


[01-07] Doctor Who (Rose in Rose)
[08-17] Sex and the City (tv + movie stills(yay!) from hires_tvmovie)
[18-21] Friends
[22-23] Scrubs
[24-79] House (Humpty Dumpty & Half Wit's 'All I want for xmas...')
[80-82] FO banners (Friends, SatC, Scrubs)

Bases for #18-20 by karanna1,

Teaser:



Doctor Who:

01 02 03 04
05 06 07 ---



Sex and the City:

08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17



Friends & Scrubs:

18 19 20
21 22 23



House:

24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32 33
34 35 36 37 38
39 40 41 42 43
44 45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52 53
54 55 56 57 58
59 60 61 62 63
64 65 66 67 68
69 70 71 72 73
74 75 76 77 78
79


80
81
82


Comments are love and please, credit mathhhh @ versatilityy. Thank you! :)


Join // Watch // Affiliate
 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
 
 
 
[not your late-night booty call]: angel-jmorainbowjumpsuit on December 8th, 2007 08:22 pm (UTC)
OMFG. I love that Friends FO banner, and - of course - the House (Cam) icons. Win ♥
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [House] Cameron s2mathhhh on December 9th, 2007 04:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much, sweetie! ♥
oceanlace on December 8th, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
Amazing icons! Your coloring is fabulous, snagged one of SATC and two of House.
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [SatC] OMG they're back!mathhhh on December 9th, 2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them. :)
Kari the Vortex Manipulator: Charmed - Hugssuperheroine on December 8th, 2007 08:41 pm (UTC)
I saved 11 & 16. Love the coloring. ♥
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [SatC] Charlotte & Carriemathhhh on December 9th, 2007 04:54 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them. Thanks for your comment! :)
(Deleted comment)
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [House] Chase & Foreman lolzmathhhh on December 9th, 2007 04:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much. Enjoy! :D
aroa_86 on December 8th, 2007 08:47 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons of "House", "SATC" & Friends! I took two of HCam kiss :)
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [SatC] OMG they're back!mathhhh on December 9th, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them! Thank you. :)
bestofyou90 on December 8th, 2007 09:01 pm (UTC)
These are awesome.
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [Doctor Who] rose - the beginning of itmathhhh on December 9th, 2007 05:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
daquien: house/hectordaquien on December 8th, 2007 09:02 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons, snagged # 39 & # 77, I'll credit. Thanks !!! :-)
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [House] All I want...Wilson for Housemathhhh on December 9th, 2007 05:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much. Enjoy! :D
Stefystefy_evans on December 8th, 2007 09:15 pm (UTC)
Awesome *_________*
Can I take the Friends FO banner for my LJ?
Thanks ^^
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [House] Jen & Lisamathhhh on December 8th, 2007 09:28 pm (UTC)
Of course, everything is shareable. :D
Enjoy! And thanks for your comment. :)
rising_lark: house triorising_lark on December 8th, 2007 09:19 pm (UTC)
oh why is my journal not friend only? snagging the Friends banner just in case anyways. :D and also taking some of the House icons, thanks!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [House] Chase & Foreman lolzmathhhh on December 9th, 2007 05:45 pm (UTC)
*lol*
I'm really glad you like them, enjoy! :D
me.: ctb smoketheyreforrachel on December 8th, 2007 09:27 pm (UTC)
Cute House icons! Love #77 hehe.
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [House] Pwetty please ?mathhhh on December 9th, 2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
(Physics makes us all its bitches): tv shows [house] - really you guys!anewlife on December 8th, 2007 09:37 pm (UTC)
I am taking the All I Want For Christmas Is The Ducklings one because it is completely true. I know it will never happen, but having the old team back is really all I want.

Also, what episode are these icons from? (The House ones, I mean) I'm trying to figure out when they wore those outfits!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [House] Cameron s2mathhhh on December 8th, 2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
but having the old team back is really all I want.
Oh, me too! *sighs*

#24 to 71 are from Humpty Dumpty (2x03) and #72 to 79 are from Half Wit (3x15). :)
(no subject) - anewlife on December 8th, 2007 10:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mad Dog: House and Chase [House]sweet_revenge00 on December 8th, 2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
Not taking any, but I love all of these. My favorite ones would have to be #'s 39, 43, 44, 45 and 79.
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [House] Chase & Foreman lolzmathhhh on December 9th, 2007 05:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
time can be nothing but pain in disguise: Stock - Citylightsxbittersweet89x on December 8th, 2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
Not taking any, but the Sex and the City and the House icons are gorgeous. <3
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [SatC] OMG they're back!mathhhh on December 9th, 2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you muchly! :D
Tiff - give me coffee, and no one gets hurt.: house cameron harmonytiflissa on December 8th, 2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
*happy sigh* I always love your icons. Do you use Photoshop? It looks like you used selective coloring. I only have PSP XI and am wildly envious of all PS users. I love the look of selective coloring. *pouts*

And, yes, I'm snagging many of the House icons! ♥
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [House] house/cameronmathhhh on December 9th, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much!
I'm sorry for you, but yeah, I do use Photoshop and selective coloring. I have to admit that I'm a bit addicted to selective coloring now. :)

Enjoy and thanks for your comment! :D
tattering my own sails and i tattered yours too.: bw rose doomsdayhadtobe_blue on December 8th, 2007 09:43 pm (UTC)
lovely house icons!
i loveee #41!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: [House] Chase & Foreman lolzmathhhh on December 9th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Really glad you like them. :D