?

Log in

 
 
15 July 2011 @ 04:49 pm
30.  
[01-20] Mark/Lexie for tvcrush20in20


Teaser:





10 THEMES

Time Iconception Yatta! Green Summer
Complementary Tragedy Comedy Quote Out of Character



5 CATEGORY – NEGATIVE SPACE

01 02 03 04 05



5 ARTIST'S CHOICE

Artist's Choice #1 Artist's Choice #2 Artist's Choice #3 Artist's Choice #4 Artist's Choice #5






Comments are love. Please, don't edit, don't hotlink and credit mathhhh (@ versatilityy) Thank you! :)


Join // Watch // Affiliate // Request
 
 
Current Mood: rejuvenatedrejuvenated
 
 
 
Halima: ♣ nate hasn't earned it yetcartography on July 15th, 2011 02:59 pm (UTC)
My god. There are all so amazing. SO AMAZING. Especially iconception and yatta! and tragedy and the second negative space and the third and fourth ac. MATH WHAT HAVE YOU DONE TO YOUR COMPOSITION? AND COLOURING? AND CROPPING? AND EVERYTHING? IT HAS GOTTEN EVEN MORE BEAUTIFUL, IF THAT'S AT ALL POSSIBLE. There is not a single icon in this set I wouldn't use if I was into this show at all. Can I marry your Photoshop-fu, pleaseandthankyou?

Also, ohhhhh, there is a tvcrush20in20? Oh boy. Down, self. Down. You don't need this.
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ 'i'm cooking for you tonight'mathhhh on July 22nd, 2011 07:48 pm (UTC)
HEE ISA. Thank you, thank you, thank you! I wold make icons just to get one of your comments, that's how much I love them. :D

I honestly don't know what is it but I'm so inspired by this couple. And challenges like 20in20s really push me to try new things especially with the composition and I'm really really enjoying it so I just go with it and right now, I'm pretty happy with the results.

LOL There is and it's awesome. You know you want to. ;)

I got your message about the tutorial btw. I'm seriously trying to put something together because it's you but I really really suck at tutorials so we'll see how it turns out, lol.
Halima: ♁ i lost my frakking mindcartography on July 22nd, 2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
Awwwman. You. ♥ If it was possible to love you more, I WOULD NOW. But I don't think it actually is.

That makes me so happy. I mean, you were ridiculously inspired by your other OTP, but this? Whole. New. Levels. And 20in20s are a fantastic idea. They don't work for me because I end up pushing the icons back until like, a few days before the deadline, and then make them all in one go and they end up looking all the same, but they work soooo well for you. SO WELL. Never stop.

I caaaan't, lol. Maybe I will just snag a few prompts and make my own 20in...100. Or something like that. Also I have a new crush and must icon. MUST. ICON.

Yaaaay! I mean, if you can't do it / don't want to, you obvs don't have to, lol. I am just so jealousss of your... everything. And I figured I'd just try. ;D SO I CAN STEAL IT. Not even gonna hide it. Mwah. You don't need to explain everything in detail either if you don't want toooo. Just... anything and I will be happy. /easy
dani101: pic#48931746hugdani101 on July 15th, 2011 03:09 pm (UTC)
What cartography said. Math,they are simply great. You did fantastic job again,darling!*hugs you tight*
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ 'that's why you love me'mathhhh on July 17th, 2011 12:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot, bb! *hugs*
mooni: movie { cinderella } luciferred_fullmoon on July 15th, 2011 04:16 pm (UTC)
Those are amazing :D I especially love the negative space ones!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: twin peaks ~ 'she's dead'mathhhh on July 17th, 2011 12:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much, hon!
no_milk_leftno_milk_left on July 15th, 2011 05:17 pm (UTC)
Wow, these are great. I haven't seen such fab icons in a long time, so be proud. Just love the cropping and the brilliant coloring!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ 'you want a ride home'mathhhh on July 17th, 2011 12:31 pm (UTC)
Oh, thank you so so much!
Samanthabiggestparafan on July 15th, 2011 06:19 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! I love your iconing style. summer, complementary, tragedy & quote are my favorites.
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ 'i'm cooking for you tonight'mathhhh on July 17th, 2011 12:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm really glad you're enjoying them. :)
Peter, is your social worker in that horse?naginis on July 15th, 2011 06:28 pm (UTC)
These are really pretty! Especially the negative space ones!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: parks and rec ~ 'assault should be legalmathhhh on July 16th, 2011 10:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! :)

Rory Carolinerorylie on July 15th, 2011 06:53 pm (UTC)
I love green, quote and cat 3. Gorgeous set!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ ain't no cloud getting in my waymathhhh on July 16th, 2011 07:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
miss_sloan: Brooke Davismiss_sloan on July 15th, 2011 08:01 pm (UTC)
Love this batch, it's so original! You are amazing. (:
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ chyler & ericmathhhh on July 16th, 2011 07:16 pm (UTC)
Oh, thank you so much! :)
Gwenaëlle (Gwen)gwenaelle_24 on July 15th, 2011 08:03 pm (UTC)
LOVELY!!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ so cradle your head in your handsmathhhh on July 16th, 2011 07:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
kugmeisterkugmeister on July 15th, 2011 11:02 pm (UTC)
These icons are beautiful!! Fantastic job!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ 'i'm cooking for you tonight'mathhhh on July 16th, 2011 07:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! I'm so glad you like them. :)
ragdoll230: #8ragdoll230 on July 16th, 2011 02:54 am (UTC)
Lovely work! :)
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: bones ~ every living thingmathhhh on July 16th, 2011 07:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
Silviarymmer on July 16th, 2011 01:02 pm (UTC)
Stunningly beautiful: I can't even make choices, they're all incredibly amazing in the same way. :-)
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ 'you want a ride home'mathhhh on July 16th, 2011 07:13 pm (UTC)
Wow, thank you so much! I'm so glad you like them. :)
violet1979violet1979 on July 16th, 2011 06:37 pm (UTC)
so beautiful! I love them all!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ you're a part of memathhhh on July 16th, 2011 07:10 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
earlydreamsearlydreams on July 17th, 2011 01:20 pm (UTC)
omg!these can't be more amazing!!:D
love them all <3
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: house ~ doing the right thingmathhhh on July 18th, 2011 08:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! :D
lexiesloanlexiesloan on July 17th, 2011 07:49 pm (UTC)
HOW IN THE HELL DID I MISS THESE? WHAT THE FUCK?! Sorry. *Deep breath* I love them. I love these so much! I want to take them all! GAH! I love this couple so much!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ 'you want a ride home'mathhhh on July 18th, 2011 09:05 pm (UTC)
Haha, thank you so much, bb! I'm so so happy you love them. :D

GAH! I love this couple so much!
Tell me about it. These two are always going to be my favorites. But as long as you keep feeding my obsession, I'll be okay. ;)
dizzy & lit up like a Ferris wheelblueheronz on July 18th, 2011 11:33 pm (UTC)

These are incredible. Truly, Mat. Gonna snag....
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: house ~ doing the right thingmathhhh on July 22nd, 2011 01:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much, Reka. Enjoy! :)
Jupiterkateheightmeyer on July 19th, 2011 12:48 am (UTC)
1. OTP!!!!!!!!!! I ship them so hard! ♥

2. Awesome batch! Love Iconception, Yatta, Complementary, Tragedy, Quote, Out of chara, 1, 5, AC1, AC2, AC3 and AC4 <333 .

3. Chyler is soooooo beautiful! ♥


Snagging and will credit if use :)
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ 'that's why you love me'mathhhh on July 22nd, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC)
Oh gosh, right? They're definitely my favorites (in case that wasn't obvious lol)

Thank you so much for your comment! I'm so happy you love all of these. Enjoy! :)
Danielle Marie: Dexter - Close Upmother_chucker3 on July 20th, 2011 06:51 pm (UTC)
So beautiful! Green is absolutely perfect!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: bones ~ every living thingmathhhh on July 22nd, 2011 01:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
Lucianapadfootlover on August 6th, 2011 09:37 pm (UTC)
Hi! I really liked your icons and I'm totally Mark/Lexie, LOL!

I'd like to ask permission to post your icons in my website. I'll give credits and link your lj!
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ you're a part of memathhhh on August 21st, 2011 05:17 pm (UTC)
Hi! Sorry for the late reply, I was away for two weeks so I just got this message.

I'm really happy you like them and yes, as long as you give credits, you can totally post them in your website. :)
quisinart4: grey's; mark + lexiequisinart4 on October 1st, 2012 06:50 pm (UTC)
These are soooooo beautiful, they take my breath away. You're so talented, great work.
Math // you gave me a life I never chose: ga ~ 'how lucky you are'mathhhh on October 2nd, 2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
Wow, thank you very, very much. :)